Gallery

 

Ristorante da Lorenzo - Taormina

 

Gole dell'Alcantara

 

Etna Vintage

Holiday house

targa
targa

NAVIGATION

Contacts

Etna Vintage Holiday House

beb.etnavintage@gmail.com

+39 3480735165 / +39 3494682338

 Home

 The house

 Who we are

 Contacts

 Conventions

 Structure

 

Rooms

30s room

60s room

90s room

Sitemap

Via libertà 73, Linguaglossa Ct

CAP. 95016

 Legal Area

 Cookie and Privacy Policy

 PHONE:

 +39 3480735165

 +39 3494682338

 MAIL:

 beb.etnavintage@gmail.com

LEGAL AREA

Follow us on:

LAST UPDATE: JULY 2018


facebook
tripadvisor

Limitation of liability
Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze can not under any circumstances be responsible for any damage caused by the user from browsing this Site and any other website whose link is present on it. The foregoing includes, but not limited to, damages due to errors, omissions, interruptions, faults, cancellations, computer viruses, loss of data, unauthorized access, alterations during data transmission and any other form of loss that is evident or not evident.
Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze reserves the right to modify the contents of this site at any time and without notice.
The user acknowledges that browsing the site does not involve the establishment of any relationship with Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze or its members. The Site can not be used as a substitute for professional advice.
Limitations
The rights related to the signed texts are the respective authors. Reproduction is forbidden by any analogical or digital means without the written consent of the Author and / or the Manager of the Portal, with the prevalence of the first one. Any other indication of the rights regime is reserved. Copying for personal use is always permitted.
It is permitted to download, view, extract or copy the documents published on Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze in the individual in-depth sections for exclusively personal reasons, for informative-cultural and non-commercial purposes, excluding any modification or alteration.
Every intellectual work on the Internet belongs to its author and it is not possible to copy it or benefit in any way without its explicit consent. In this sense, the indication of copyright or of the right reserved rights reinforces and makes explicit the protection of the work, but even in the absence of it we must not feel authorized to copy or reproduce parts of the works that are on the network. Quotations by way of news, study, criticism or review are also allowed, provided they are accompanied by the name of the author of the article and the indication of the source.
Responsibility
The download of materials from this Website / Social Media Account is at your discretion and at your own risk. Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze assumes no responsibility for any damage to your hardware, or loss of data, resulting from the download of materials from this Site / Social Media Account.
Access to external websites via hyperlinks
This site contains hyperlinks to other websites, indicated by Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze. These links are published to offer an additional service and access to information contained on external websites. Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze is in no case responsible for the content of external websites accessible from the links contained in its Site. External websites managed by other companies may contain information with which Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze may or may not agree. The presence of hyperlinks on our Site should under no circumstances be interpreted as an endorsement by us of the contents of the sites thus accessible. The navigation conditions applied by external sites accessible via hyperlinks on our Website may be different from those listed here.
Official texts of the State
Pursuant to art. 5 of the law 22 April 1941 n. 633 on the protection of copyright, the texts of official acts of the State and of public administrations, both Italian and foreign, are not covered by copyright. In this sense, copyright refers to the elaboration and form of presentation of the texts themselves. The texts of the provisions, of the laws, of the sentences and of any other document coming from official acts of the State published on the Portal are not official. We therefore decline any responsibility for any inaccuracies, as well as in reference to the content of the linked sites or external documents.
Processing of personal data
The processing of personal data received by Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze through this website will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation no. 2016/679.
Privacy
Personal data, if provided by users who send communications regarding the site or request the services offered by the same are used for the sole purpose of entertaining the communication or perform the service requested and will not be disclosed to third parties other than the staff of the portal that takes care and updates the contents produced by the professionals or in the case of requests for advice, the individual reference professionals.
The IT and telematic systems as well as the software used for the operation of the Portal acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but thatby their very nature they could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in notation Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error , etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests (EVENTUAL ON-LINE CONSULTATIONS), as well as any other personal data included in the message. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data required for the provision of the telematic services of the Portal, but their failure to provide it may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested. report personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification ( Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). Further rights, information and processing of user data in accordance with Regulation U And n. 2016/679 can be consulted in our Privacy Policy

© 2018 Etna Vintage Casa Vacanze
Create a website